Dharwad Circle

Directorate of Samskrit Education, established by the Karnataka Samskrit University, has divided all Samskrita paathashalas in the state into circles and has appointed circle co-ordinators as per Vice chancellor’s order for the better working and progress of these paathashalaas. According to this committee, the co-ordinators will be point of contact and not have any particular post/designation or authority/power.

Information about Dharwad circle co-ordinator:

Vidwan S.D. Karade

Head Master,

Shree Shivayogishwara Samskrita Paathashaala,

Inchala,Savadatti(Tq),

Belgaum(D).

Telephone No.: +91 9008812664

 

 

 

 Click here to view the nearest Samskrita Paathashaala to you in Dharwad Circle.

List of Pathashalas in Dharwad Circle

List of Institutions which have applied to open new Samskrit/Veda Pathashalas in 2011-2012

List of Institutions which have applied to open new Samskrit/Veda Pathashalas in 2012-2013

Click here to view the list of colleges in Dharwad Zone

1. BELAGAVI DISTRICT

 

Sl.No

Name of the Pathashala

Address

Year of Establishment

Names of Teachers

1 Siddhalingeshwara Samskrita Patashala Shavabasavanagara, Belagavi 1962 Veerabhadrayya H Hiremata
2 Renuka Yallamma Samskrita Patashala Savadatti 1983 B.N.Hosura
3 Shivayogishwara Samskrita Patashala Inchala, Savadatti Taluk 1975 1.Suresh Dattappa Karade

2.Shivappa Mallanayka Dinnimani

3.Mallikarjuna Basavayya

4 Dalita Jagruthi Samskrita Patashala Munavalli, Savadatti Taluk 1984 1.Ganapathi S Bhatta

2.Sheshagiri Joshi

5 Gangadharaswamyji Samskrita Patashala Bailahongala 1983 Shivalingayya Raachayya Uppina
2. DHARWAD DISTRICT  
6 Vanavasi Ramadeva Seva Trust Samskrita Patashala Malamaddi, Dharwad 1968 Nagaraja G Bhatta
7 Devi Samskrita Patashala Siddhartha Colony, Dharwad 1990 1.Annappa Madivaalara

2.Smt. Shailaja Munavalli

3.Ningappa Kereyattina

4.Dharmappa Kareppanavara

5.Smt Latha Madivaalara

6.Manjunatha Pagoji

8 Gurukula Samskrita Patashala Anjaneyanagara, Dharwad 1992 1.Mahadevappa Madivaalara

2.Vijayakumar Banne

3.RudraGowda Siddanagowdara

9 Gurukula Samskrita Patashala Adarsha Nagara, Dharwada 1992 1.Smt.Mahadevi Lingappa Yaragatti

2.Suresh M Yaragatti

3.Ravi S Madivalara

4.Basappa Bheemappa Aarera

5.Nagaraja Lakshmana Madivaalara

6.Lakshmana Rupaleppa Lamani

10 Raghavendra Samskrita Patashala Sadhanakeri, Dharawada 1983 1.Shankreppa Ghatnatti

2.Murari Giribhattanavara

11 Gurukula Samskrita Patashala Mahendrakarachala, Dharwad 1990 1.Ashoka Gowdarasara

2.Mailaarappa Kaalagowdara

3.Gopala Bhatta

4.Susheela Vasthrada

5.Basappa Aashetti

6.Ashoka Madivaalara

12 Satyabodha Samskrita Patashala Hale Hubli 1979 1.Ananda Kalasapoora

2.Smt. Rohini Hulasogi

3.Madhusudhan Kalsapura

 

13 Jagadguru Gangadhara Samskrita Patashala Moorusavira Mutt, Hubli 1935 1.Somayya Matada

2.Vishwanatha Hiremata

14 Nanjundeshwara Samskrita Patashala Hubli 1970 1.Amarayya N Neelakantamata

2.Prabhayya Neelakanta Swamy

3.Smt.Rajashree Neelappagola

15 Siddaroodha Samskrita Patashala Iddaroodha mutt, Hale Hubli 1975 1.Sidramappa Kolakura

2.Basavanneppa Raayanaala

16 S.S.T Samskrita Patashala Mugada 1975 1.Shekappa Kaalagowdara

2.Doddeppa Kengaanavara

3.Shivagowda Gudennavara

17 Gandhi Samskrita Patashala Kundagol 1972 1.Smt.Shantadevi F Baalihallimata

2.Smt. Ambika Narasimha Kulkarni

3. HAVERI DISTRICT  
18 Guru Shantaveereshwara Samskrita Patashala Shivabasaveshwara Nagara, Haveri 1982 1.Shivabasavayya C Aaradyamata

2.Gopalakrishna S Bhat

19 Mahanteshwara Samskrita Patashala Hattimattoora, Savnooru Taluk 1974 1.Sangabasappa channabasappa Katthikai

2.Prabhulingayya Gadigayya Aaradhyamata

3.Mallikarjunayya Gadigayya Aaradhyamata

20 Geervana Bharathi Samskrita Patashala Ranebennoora 1977 Shyamasundar Nadigera
21 Shivanubhava tatwaprachara Samithi Samskrita Patashala Hirekerooru 1985 Shivanandayya Rachayya Piligimata
22 Surabharathi Samskrita Patashala Anandavana Agadi, Haveri Taluk 1986 Shankarabhatta Joshi
4. BAGALKOT DISTRICT  
23 Lakshminarasimha Samskrita Patashala Jamakhandi 1978 1.Smt.Parimala Kalasapura

2.Shivayya Matapathi

24 Poornabodha Samskrita Patashala Soorpali, Jamakhandi Taluk 1984 Narayana G Adyapaka
25 Neelakanteshwara Samskrita Patashala Banahatti, Jamakhandi Taluk 1970 1.Basaparappaa Girimallappa Hatti

2.Shankara Shrishailappa Betageri

26 Bhuvaneshwara Samskrita Patashala Hunnooru, Jamakhandi Taluk 1982 1.Shrishaila Kalasanni

2.Nagappa Hatti

3.Matoshri Jyothi Betageri

27 Neelakanteshwara Samskrita Patashala Ramapura, Jamakhandi Taluk 1965 1.Parappa Basappa Baalavatti

2.Mallappa Hosamani

3.Neelakantappa Ningappa Khavatagi

4.Gangappa Golabhavi

28 Nanjundeshwara Samskrita Patashala Kamatagi, Hunagunda Taluk 1993 1.Gangappa Hunagunda

2.Prakash Achanoora

29 Shambhulinga Samskrita Patashala Ilakal, Hunagunda Taluk 1978 1.Gopala Maalekoppa

2.Nagaraga Kotneesa

30 Basaveshwara Samskrita Patashala Ameenagadh, Hunagunda Taluk 1977 1.Basavaraajappa Siddappa Baasoora

2.Veerappa sadashivappa Kalageri

3.Sangappa Channabasappa Bandi

31 Siddheshwara Samskrita Patashala Hosuru, Badami Taluk 1981 1.Basavaraja Raachappa Shelleda

2.Shankrappa Andappa Arahunasi

3.Vajrakanta Basappa Nidagundi

32 Sharadaa Samskrita Patashala Kotekal, Badami taluk 1981 1.Smt. Nagaveni V Thippaa

2.Somashekara B Bankapura

3.Smt. Sunanda R Rasanakara

33 Jagadguru Gurusiddheshwara Samskrita Patashala Guledagudda, Badami Taluk 1971 1.Basavaraja Yendigeri

2.Smt. Geetha Bankapura

34 Venkateshwara Samskrita Patashala Jaleehala, Badami Taluk 1978 1.Shanmukappa B Nidagundi

2.Basavaraja Sangappa Gadaada

3.VijayKumar R Nidagundi

35 Mallikarjuna Samskrita Patashala Beluru, Badami Taluk 1974 1.Sangappa Gurappa Nidagundi

2.Raveendra T Haasilakara

3.Kalakappa M Soodi

4.Shankrappa Nidagundi

36 Lakshmivenkateshwara Samskrita Patashala Mudhol 1986 1.Paanduranga Venkobacharya Joshi

2.Prahllad Annaji Upaadya

37 Amaravani Samskrita Patashala Malingapura, Mudhol Taluk 1977 1.Sankrappa Dattappa Jagadaala

2.Shrishaila Eerappa Baaligidada

3.Shankara Gangappa Yaadavvada

38 Sangameshwara Samskrita Patashala Akkimaradi, Mudhol Taluk 1977 1.Mutthakka Shivagowda Magadum

2.Mahantesha Raachappa Angadi

3.Shankaraananda Eeshwarappa Kandagalla

5. UTTARA KANNADA DISTRICT  
39 Siddhivinayakaa Samskrita Patashala Haladakatta, Siddapura Taluk 1959 1.Narayana V Bhat

2.Ramachandra V Bhat

40 Vani Vinayaka Samskrita Patashala Heggarane, Siddapura Taluk 1978 1.Shridhara Ramachandra Bhatta

2.Ganapathi Gjanana Joshi

3.Subraya Parameshwara Bhatta

41 Mahaganapathi Vidyavardhaka Samskrita Patashala Itagi, Siddapura taluk 1976 1.Shridhara Ramachandra Hegde

2.Shivarama Narasimha Bhatta

42 Sharadamba Samskrita Patashala Kalaje, Yallapura taluk 1974 1.Lakshminarayana G Bhat

2.Nagesha Subraya Bhat

3.Vishveshwara Saamba Bhatta

43 Seetharamanjaneya Samskrita Patashala Beesagoda, Yallapura Taluk 1979 Vigneshwara M Bhat
44 Pragathi Samskrita Patashala Bharatanahalli, Yallapura Taluk 1980 Rajendra Narayana Bhat
45 Progressive Samskrita Patashala Shirasi 1964 1.Nagendra Ganapathi Bhatta

2.Ramachandra T Bhatta

46 Vinayaka Vaidika Samskrita Patashala Revanakatta, Shirasi Taluk 1966 1.Ramesha Bhatta

2.Shambu Bhatta

3.Shrikanta Joshi

47 Someshwara Samskrita Patashala Somasagara, Shirasi Taluk 1976 1.T.N.Janardhana Bhatta

2.Subraaya Thimmanna Bhatta

3.Shubha Ashok Hegde

48 Bharathi Samskrita Patashala Bairumbe, Shirasi Taluk 1986 Vigneshwara Lakshminarayana Bhatta
49 Lakshminarasimha Samskrita Patashala Salkani, Shirasi Taluk 1966 1.Manjunatha T Bhatta

2.Diwakara Vasudeva Bhatta

3.Narayana V Bhatta

50 Siddhivinayaka Samskrita Patashala Kharva, Honnavara Taluk 1980 Sathyanarayana Ganapathi Bhatta

2.Vidwan Subraaya Parameshwara Bhatta Agni

51 Vidyaranya Samskrita Patashala Kekkaru, Honnavara Taluk 1911 1.Gurupaara Mahabaleshwara Bhatta

2.ShriRamachandra Satyanarayana Bhatta

52 Siddhivinayaka Samskrita Patashala Idugunji, Honnavara Taluk 1964 1.Subraaya Nagesha Bhatta

2.Narayana Ganapathi Bhatta

53 Sridhara Samskrita Patashala Navilagona, Honnavara Taluk 1985
6. BIJAPUR DISTRICT  
54 Bhavabodha Samskrita Patashala Bijapur 1980 1.Smt. Vinaya B Kulkarni

2.Smt Vaanishri B Kulkarni

55 Sameera Samskrita Patashala Alagani, Bijapur Taluk 1987 1.Bheemacharya Ghote

2.Smt. Vijayalakshmi Ingaleshwara

56 Vrushabhalingarya Samskrita Patashala Bolegava, Indi Taluk 1984 1.Sharanappa Chandrashekara Indi

2.Shakeel Ahmad Moulasab Angadi

57 Dharmaraja Krupaposhaka Samskrita Patashala Khedagi, Indi Taluk 1984 Pradhani Malleshi Allolli
7. GADAG DISTRICT  
58 Tontadarya Samskrita Patashala Bhumareddy circle, Gadag 1966 1.Narasimha N Bhatta

2.Shivayya Veerayya Hiremata

3.Malakappa Angadi

4.Shivamurthappa N Shimpigera

5.Sangappa Sanganabasappa Neelagunda

59 D.G.M Samskrita Patashala Nandishwara mutt, Masari, Gadag 1977 1.Smt. Dharani Deshapandey

2.Basavanneppa Sankappa Banakara

3.Shivappa Sankappa Banakara

4.Ganapathi Gavkar

5.Gavisiddappa Mallappa Palleda

6.Hucchappa Ulavi

60 Panditha Puttarajagavayigalavara Samskrita Patashala Gadag 1988
61 Jagadguru Annadaneshwara Samskrita shala Mundaragi 1973 1.ChannaveeraSwamy Hiremata

2.Smt. Saroja Hiremata

3.Kotrayya Hiremata

62 Jagadguru Ardhanareeshwara Samskrita shala Tontadarya mutt, Mundaragi 1986 1.C.R.Hiremata
63 Jagadguru Renukacharya Samskrita Patashala Lakshmeshwara, Shirahatti Taluk 1966 Smt. Jayashri M Melligeri
64 Gajanana Samskrita Patashala Soodi, Rona Taluk 1982 1.Ganapathi Ramabhatta Joshi

2.Sahadeva Basavantheppa Aarera

3.Nagaraja Shyamarao Kulkarni

4.Smt. Sujatha S Bhasagi

5.BhujangaBhatta V Jhoshi

65 Shankara Shivacharya Samskrita Patashala Gajendragadh, Rona Taluk 1977 1.Eshwarappa Veerappa Varalekerappa

2.Eshwarappa Maaranabasari

3.Shankarappa B Omkari

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.